Please excuse us as this page gets updated
Last updated 5/16/21
Add your event to our PorcFest schedule

Mon 12:00P Daily Stitch and Bitch
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Mon 12:00P The Daily Stitch & Bitch (Bitchin’ like it’s 2021)
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Mon 12:00P Daily Campground Tour
. . . . . . (1:00) Mikey . . . Office: OfficeBld

Mon 02:00P Golden Rule
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Mon 03:00P Welcome “Home” Porcupints!
. . . . . . (2:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Mon 05:00P Free Food For Weary Travelers
. . . . . . (2:00) Tarrin Lupo . . . Blue: MH4 (P-Lft)

Mon 06:00P Guns & Grub: 2A Meet & Greet Potluck.
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Mon 06:00P Rock PorcFest with kids in tow!
. . . . . . (0:30) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Mon 06:30P Early bird gets the S’mores
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Mon 07:15P Campfire side “bedtime” story
. . . . . . (0:15) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Mon 09:30P Sleeping kids? Sneak out if you dare! Campfire
. . . . . . (2:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Tue 08:00A Doggy Morning Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Tue 09:00A Life Is Good; Daily AA Meetup
. . . . . . (1:00) Mark Hansen . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Tue 09:00A Infant and Toddler Morning Meet
. . . . . . (1:00) Elizabeth . . . Bing: PoolArea

Tue 09:00A Bee Free Kids! Start your day with Anie’s Hive
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Tue 10:00A All-Volunteer-Hands Meeting
. . . . . . (0:30) Dennis Pratt, Carla Gericke . . . PAV: Field

Tue 10:00A Chakra balancing guided meditation Tu-Sat 10a
. . . . . . (1:00) Chloe . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Tue 10:00A Chakra meditation
. . . . . . (1:00) Chloe Sowers . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Tue 10:00A Ash Can Making
. . . . . . (1:00) Chris Lopez, Lauren Noone, Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Tue 10:00A Boffer Making
. . . . . . (2:00) Kathryn Michelotti, Michelle Rountree, Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Tue 11:00A Yoga
. . . . . . (1:00) Nikki Sunshine . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Tue 11:00A State vs. federal Citizenship; the Unknown Choice
. . . . . . (1:00) Christopher Gronski . . . DF: L67 (E-Lwr)

Tue 11:00A Crochet 101; Intro to Happy Hooking
. . . . . . (1:00) Kristin Alpert . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Tue 11:30A Kids Yoga
. . . . . . (0:30) Stephen Supernor . . . Bing: PoolArea

Tue 12:00P The Daily Stitch & Bitch (Bitchin’ like it’s 2021)
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Tue 12:30P Mind Over Murder
. . . . . . (1:00) Skoti-Alain Elliott . . . MIND: U35 (T-Dn)

Tue 01:00P Fly! Glow-in-the-dark firefly jars & airplanes
. . . . . . (1:00) Elizabeth, Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Tue 01:00P Meditation and dharma talk
. . . . . . (1:00) Leah Wolkzco . . . Gaz: (O-Mid)

Tue 01:00P Welcome To PorcFest XVIII (Porcfest 2021)
. . . . . . (0:30) Dennis Pratt, Carla Gericke . . . PAV: Field

Tue 01:30P Meet the Hubs and Studs {Intro}
. . . . . . (1:00) Dennis Pratt, Carla Gericke . . . PAV: Field

Tue 02:00P Morality in a secular age
. . . . . . (1:00) Kyle Roucis . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Tue 02:30P Meet Your Fellow Attendees {Intro}
. . . . . . (1:30) Dennis Pratt . . . PAV: Field

Tue 03:00P Frisbee in the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . FLD: Field

Tue 04:00P PorcMoms Sit and Sip
. . . . . . (1:30) Josie, Asha . . . FooD: L201 (L-Mid)

Tue 04:00P Our Future Free State {Future Vision}
. . . . . . (1:00) Jason Sorens . . . PAV: Field

Tue 04:00P The Campfire Project (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (1:00) Claudia Giannetto . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 05:00P Taco Potluck – Family Meet and Greet
. . . . . . (2:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Tue 05:00P Cycling Through Freedom {Future Vision}
. . . . . . (1:00) Peter St Onge . . . PAV: Field

Tue 05:00P Doggy Evening Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Tue 05:00P The Inconsiderate Houseguest (Anthem)
. . . . . . (0:15) Letitia Capili . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 05:15P Inner Self (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:15) Mohammad Hormozi, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 05:40P Cleats (AnthemFilm)
. . . . . . (0:12) Abdullah Sahin . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 06:00P Craft and Campfire side “Bedtime” story
. . . . . . (1:30) Stephanie Buzzell, Elizabeth . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Tue 06:00P Yoga
. . . . . . (1:00) Nikki Sunshine . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Tue 06:00P Taggart Trading Beer Social
. . . . . . (1:30) Marc Tancer . . . TTPM: L42 (C-Btm)

Tue 06:00P The Teleios Act (Anthem)
. . . . . . (0:15) Evan Matthews, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 06:15P Everything (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:15) l R. J. Daniel Hanna, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 07:00P Cough (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:11) Jason Kempnich, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 07:15P Metrics
. . . . . . (0:15) Grant Bergland, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 07:15P Metrics (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:15) Grant Bergland, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 07:30P Health Mandates: For the Greater Good?
. . . . . . (0:30) Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 07:45P Elevator (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:12) Adel Masoumian, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 08:00P Cacao ceremony
. . . . . . (1:00) Danny Panzella . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Tue 08:00P Family Movie
. . . . . . (1:30) Elizabeth . . . Bing: PoolArea

Tue 08:00P The Housing Bubble (Anthem)
. . . . . . (1:30) Jimmy Morrison, Tom Woods . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Tue 09:30P Sleeping Kids? Sneak out if you dare! Campfire
. . . . . . (2:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Tue 10:00P Where the Directives Grow (Anthem)
. . . . . . (0:40) Tomasz Agencki, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 08:00A Doggy Morning Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Wed 09:00A Life is Good; AA at PorkFest
. . . . . . (1:00) Mark Hansen . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Wed 09:30A Ask Me Anything Coffee Hours
. . . . . . (1:30) Chris Maidment . . . AFP: L21 (B-Lwr)

Wed 10:00A My Economics is Better than Yours! {Econ 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Peter St Onge . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 10:00A Chakra guided meditation
. . . . . . (1:00) Chloe Sowers . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Wed 10:00A Discuss COVID-19 with two of our liberty MD’s
. . . . . . (2:00) Dr Jim, Dr. Bob . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Wed 11:00A KICKBALL TOURNAMENT
. . . . . . (6:00) Stephen Nass . . . FLD: Field

Wed 11:00A State vs. federal Citizenship; The Unknown Choice
. . . . . . (1:00) Christopher Gronski . . . DF: L67 (E-Lwr)

Wed 11:00A SoapBox Idol Audition (#1/4)
. . . . . . (0:30) Carla Gericke . . . UpT: (P-Rgt)

Wed 11:00A Yoga
. . . . . . (1:00) Nikki Sunshine . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Wed 11:00A What Is a Libertarian? {Liberty 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Dennis Pratt . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 11:30A Where’s the peace in parenting?
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Wed 12:00P Beat the Great Reset w/ Agorism and Freedom Cells
. . . . . . (1:00) John Bush . . . PAV: Field

Wed 12:00P Daily Stitch & Bitch
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Wed 12:00P History of the FSP {FSP 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Carla Gericke . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 12:00P The Daily Stitch & Bitch (Bitchin’ like it’s 2021)
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Wed 01:00P The Why & How of the Free State {FSP 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Carla Gericke . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 01:00P Cannabis: Starting a Business {Tools 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Carter Laren . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 01:00P Meditation and dharma talk
. . . . . . (1:00) Leah Wolkzco . . . Gaz: (O-Mid)

Wed 02:00P Become a Citizen of the United States
. . . . . . (0:45) Tom Goudey . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Wed 02:00P Way of the sovereign man
. . . . . . (1:00) Danny Panzella . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Wed 02:00P Hotdogs & Lunch
. . . . . . (1:00) Joshua Fallenstein . . . L60: L60 (E-Mid)

Wed 02:00P Jesus was a Libertarian
. . . . . . (2:00) Pastor Bob Pyle, Jeff Frick, Shaun Moon, Taylor Shoemaker . . . LE: U2 (R-Rgt)

Wed 02:00P NHExit to escape Federal Income Tax (movie)
. . . . . . (2:00) Stephen Villee . . . NHex: PM18 (4thA-Ctr)

Wed 02:30P Mind Over Murder
. . . . . . (1:00) Skoti-Alain Elliott . . . MIND: U35 (T-Dn)

Wed 02:30P Humans vs Zombies
. . . . . . (2:00) Kitty Michelotti, Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Wed 03:00P Change is More Possible in a Free State
. . . . . . (1:00) Chris Maidment, Eric Brakey, Melissa Blasek . . . PAV: Field

Wed 03:00P Energy healing circle
. . . . . . (2:00) Chaz Desmond . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Wed 03:00P Frisbee in the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . FLD: Field

Wed 03:00P Firearms Etiquette and 2A NH Legislation
. . . . . . (2:00) Tony Lekas . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Wed 04:00P Future Vision: Antony Sammeroff
. . . . . . (1:00) Antony Sammeroff . . . PAV: Field

Wed 04:00P Skid Row Marathon (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (2:00) Gabi Hayes . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 05:00P TBA {Future Vision}
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . PAV: Field

Wed 05:00P Asatru Heathenism, a new approach to spirituality
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Wed 05:00P Doggy Evening Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Wed 05:30P Iric (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:12) Sandra Timkin, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 06:00P SoHo Forum:(Will Bitcoin eventually replace Fiat?)
. . . . . . (1:30) Gene Epstein, Larry White, John Vallis . . . PAV: Field

Wed 06:00P The Hunt
. . . . . . (6:00) Lauryn Strahan, Keilah Strahan . . . FLD: Field

Wed 06:00P How to Love your Enemy: Restorative Justice Story
. . . . . . (0:45) Matt Battaglia, Sam Martin, Terry Kibbe, Matt Kibbe, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 06:45P Libertarian Solutions for a Safer, Freer Society
. . . . . . (0:45) Jo Ann Skousen, Sandra Timkin, Terry Kibbe, Matt Kibbe . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 07:00P Reggae Night!
. . . . . . (1:00) Josie . . . FooD: L201 (L-Mid)

Wed 07:00P Drum circle
. . . . . . (1:00) Chloe Sowers . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Wed 07:30P Korematsu vs US
. . . . . . (0:25) Matt Wood, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 08:00P Queer (gay / LGBT+) Mixer
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . BODY: L183 (K-Mid)

Wed 08:00P Kava Ceremony
. . . . . . (1:00) Danny Panzella . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Wed 08:00P What Happened in Vegas (Anthem)
. . . . . . (1:30) Ramsey Denison, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 09:30P Sneak out: Raising & educating free spirited kids
. . . . . . (2:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Wed 09:30P What’s Your Number? (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:20) Sigal Erez, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Wed 10:00P The March of History: Mises vs Marx (Anth)
. . . . . . (0:11) John Papola . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 08:00A Doggy Morning Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Thu 09:00A Life is Good; AA at Porc Fest
. . . . . . (1:00) Mark Hansen . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Thu 10:00A Chakra guided meditation
. . . . . . (1:00) Chloe Sowers . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Thu 10:00A Newbie Shoot at Porcfest
. . . . . . (3:00) Josh Holmes . . . FLD: Field

Thu 10:00A Market Planning for kids
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Thu 10:00A Markets Really Do Work! {Econ 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Antony Sammeroff . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 10:00A Goodbye Germ Theory, Goodbye Fear!
. . . . . . (1:00) Dr. Marizelle Arce . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Thu 11:00A Guard the Guard
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . PAV: Field

Thu 11:00A SoapBox Idol Audition (#2/4)
. . . . . . (0:30) Carla Gericke . . . UpT: (P-Rgt)

Thu 11:00A Mind Over Murder
. . . . . . (1:00) Skoti-Alain Elliott . . . MIND: U35 (T-Dn)

Thu 11:00A Yoga
. . . . . . (1:00) Nikki Sunshine . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Thu 11:00A State vs. federal Citizenship; The Unknown Choice
. . . . . . (1:00) Christopher Gronski . . . DF: L67 (E-Lwr)

Thu 11:00A “Live & Let Live” v. “Submit or Die” {Liberty 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Dennis Pratt . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 12:00P Debate: (Is bigotry permissible in libertarianism)
. . . . . . (1:30) Gene Epstein, Kevin Tyson, Archie Flower, Frank Natale . . . PAV: Field

Thu 12:00P Playground Picnic Social
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Thu 12:00P The Daily Stitch & Bitch (Bitchin’ like it’s 2021)
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Thu 12:00P How to Get to Freedom {FSP 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Dennis Pratt . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 01:00P Filming Liberty {Tools 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Jo Ann Skousen, Peter Quinones, Matt Kibbe, Rob Montz . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 01:00P Meditation and dharma talk
. . . . . . (1:00) Leah Wolkzco . . . Gaz: (O-Mid)

Thu 01:00P Children’s Music Sing-a-long
. . . . . . (1:00) Chris Lopez, Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Thu 01:30P Part Of The Problem: Live PodCast
. . . . . . (1:30) Dave Smith, Robbie Bernstein (Robbie the Fire) . . . PAV: Field

Thu 02:00P Cosplay gathering!
. . . . . . (1:00) Marley Moss . . . PG: Playground

Thu 02:00P Private Member Associations
. . . . . . (0:45) Tom Goudey . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Thu 02:00P Hotdogs & Lunch
. . . . . . (1:00) Joshua Fallenstein . . . L60: L60 (E-Mid)

Thu 02:30P Porcupint Market- Children vending to serve you!
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Thu 03:00P Make America States Again
. . . . . . (1:00) Marcus Ruiz Evans , Daniel Miller, Carla Gericke, Elliot Axelman . . . PAV: Field

Thu 03:00P Frisbee in the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . FLD: Field

Thu 03:00P Update on Ross Ulbricht & his fight for freedom
. . . . . . (1:00) Lyn Ulbricht . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 03:00P New Vinland Midsummer Asatru Ceremony
. . . . . . (1:00) Devin Rogers . . . Gaz: (O-Mid)

Thu 03:00P In Soil We Trust
. . . . . . (1:00) Justin Olson . . . L24: L24 (B-Lwr)

Thu 04:00P Lessons from 40 Years of Liberty {Future Vision}
. . . . . . (1:00) Jacob Hornberger . . . PAV: Field

Thu 04:00P Kibbe on Liberty Live with Matt Kibbe & Tom Woods
. . . . . . (1:00) Matt Kibbe, Tom Woods . . . FTP: L139 (I-Mid)

Thu 04:00P The Creepy Line
. . . . . . (1:20) M. A. Taylor . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 04:00P Body Armor Show & Tell
. . . . . . (1:30) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Thu 05:00P Future Vision: Carla Gericke
. . . . . . (1:00) Carla Gericke . . . PAV: Field

Thu 05:00P Advanced AR-15 Building with Andrew Noveske
. . . . . . (2:00) Andrew Noveske . . . 420: J173(Btm)

Thu 05:00P Midsummer feast
. . . . . . (2:00) Devin Rogers . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Thu 05:00P Doggy Evening Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Thu 05:30P Kanye 2020 (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:17) Rob Montz, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 06:00P Dave Smith Comedy
. . . . . . (2:00) Dave Smith, Robbie . . . PAV: Field

Thu 06:00P Yoga
. . . . . . (1:00) Nikki Sunshine . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Thu 06:00P Man in the Arena (Anthem)
. . . . . . (2:00) Michael Barnes, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 07:30P “Bedtime” Story and Family Move
. . . . . . (2:00) Elizabeth . . . Bing: PoolArea

Thu 08:00P Monopoly On Violence {Anthem Film Festival}
. . . . . . (2:00) Peter Quinones, Jo Ann Foster Skossen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Thu 08:00P Dystopia by Stealth
. . . . . . (1:00) Sharon Clark . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Thu 08:00P Light and Liberty Meet and Greet
. . . . . . (1:30) Tarrin Lupo . . . Blue: MH4 (P-Lft)

Thu 08:00P Light & Liberty Meet and Greet
. . . . . . (1:30) Tarrin Lupo . . . Blue: MH4 (P-Lft)

Thu 09:30P Sneak out: Free Kids in a Follow Orders World
. . . . . . (2:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Thu 09:30P Full moon ceremony
. . . . . . (1:00) Danny Panzella . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Thu 10:00P Viewing of The Big Lebowski
. . . . . . (2:00) Marc Tancer . . . TTPM: L42 (C-Btm)

Fri 08:00A Doggy Morning Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Fri 09:00A Life is Good; AA at Porc Fest
. . . . . . (1:00) Mark Hansen . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 10:00A Chakra meditation
. . . . . . (1:00) Chloe Sowers . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Fri 10:00A Firearms Etiquette and 2A NH Legislation
. . . . . . (2:00) Tony Lekas . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 10:00A The Failure of “Market Failure” {Econ 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) David Friedman . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 11:00A The Battle Over Raising Your Child
. . . . . . (1:00) Dennis Pratt . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Fri 11:00A Precious Metals Investment Seminar
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . TTPM: L42 (C-Btm)

Fri 11:00A Is America Becoming China?
. . . . . . (1:00) Lily Tang Williams . . . PAV: Field

Fri 11:00A SoapBox Idol Audition (#3/4)
. . . . . . (0:30) Carla Gericke . . . UpT: (P-Rgt)

Fri 11:00A Yoga
. . . . . . (1:00) Nikki Sunshine . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Fri 11:00A State vs. federal Citizenship; The Unknown Choice
. . . . . . (1:00) Christopher Gronski . . . DF: L67 (E-Lwr)

Fri 11:00A Making Libertarian Party libertarian {Liberty 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 11:30A Solutions Summit | Freedom Cells + AUTONOMY
. . . . . . (4:00) Richard Grove, John Bush . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 12:00P Debate: (Is FSP or National LP more realistic)
. . . . . . (1:30) . . . PAV: Field

Fri 12:00P Legislative Successes in the Free State {FSP 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . PAV: Field

Fri 12:00P Meet your Angels and spirit guides
. . . . . . (1:00) Chaz Desmond . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Fri 12:00P The Daily Stitch & Bitch (Bitchin’ like it’s 2021)
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 01:00P NH Tools of Liberty {Tools 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 01:00P Meditation and dharma talk
. . . . . . (1:00) Leah Wolkzco . . . Gaz: (O-Mid)

Fri 01:00P Getting To Know the Real Antifa
. . . . . . (1:00) Brandon Navom . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 01:30P What We Learned From 2020
. . . . . . (1:00) Tom Woods . . . PAV: Field

Fri 01:30P Nerf Gun Play
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell . . . PG: Playground

Fri 02:00P Splinter : Plan for the dream
. . . . . . (1:00) Kyle Roucis . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Fri 02:00P Beergasm
. . . . . . (2:00) Brittany Ping . . . U84: U84 (T-Up)

Fri 02:00P Mind Over Murder
. . . . . . (1:00) Skoti-Alain Elliott . . . MIND: U35 (T-Dn)

Fri 02:00P Critical Race Theory & Liberty {Topics 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Karlyn Borysenko . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 02:00P Hotdogs and Lunch
. . . . . . (1:00) Joshua Fallenstein . . . L60: L60 (E-Mid)

Fri 02:30P Pirates Loot! Treasure hunt
. . . . . . (1:00) Stephanie Buzzell, Elizabeth . . . PG: Playground

Fri 03:00P Frisbee in the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . FLD: Field

Fri 03:00P Running from SJWs to Freedom
. . . . . . (1:00) Keri Smith . . . PAV: Field

Fri 03:00P The Straight Pride Parade
. . . . . . (1:00) Brandon Navom . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 04:00P Sex work is work – Talk and QA with Ashley Fires
. . . . . . (1:30) Ashley Fires . . . BODY: L183 (K-Mid)

Fri 04:00P They Say It Can’t Be Done (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (1:30) Patrick Reasonover, Michael Ozias, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 04:00P The Importance of a Social Compact
. . . . . . (0:30) Tom Goudey . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 04:00P Peaceful parenting misconceptions (From a dad!)
. . . . . . (1:00) Mike Buzzell, Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Fri 04:00P Who’s the Big Fucking Hero? {Future Vision}
. . . . . . (1:00) Carla Gericke, Dennis Pratt . . . PAV: Field

Fri 05:00P Secession for the Future {Future Vision}
. . . . . . (1:00) Bob Murphy . . . PAV: Field

Fri 05:00P New Vinland Midsummer feast
. . . . . . (2:00) Devin Rogers . . . NV: L93 (G-Mid)

Fri 05:00P Doggy Evening Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Fri 05:30P Made in Mekhe
. . . . . . (0:20) Valerie Hinkle-Marshall, Jo Ann Skousen, Magatte Wade . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 06:00P Porc-Tank
. . . . . . (1:30) Jeremy Kaufman, Carter Laren, Panelist #3, Panelist #4 . . . PAV: Field

Fri 06:00P Shabbat Kosher BBQ and Friday Service
. . . . . . (2:00) Mikey . . . KOW: L29 (B-Btm)

Fri 06:00P The Great American Race Game (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (1:30) Martin Durkin, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 06:30P What Economics is and why it isn’t boring.
. . . . . . (1:30) David Friedman . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 07:00P Friday Night Music!
. . . . . . (4:00) Keith Ott . . . BFT: Field

Fri 07:00P Drum Circle
. . . . . . (1:30) Chloe . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Fri 07:00P Drum circle
. . . . . . (1:00) Chloe Sowers . . . N2O: L62 (E-Mid)

Fri 07:30P Alt-lifestyle MUNCH
. . . . . . (1:00) Chris . . . BODY: L183 (K-Mid)

Fri 07:30P “Bedtime” Story and Family Movie
. . . . . . (2:00) Elizabeth . . . Bing: PoolArea

Fri 07:30P Politically Incorrect Guide to Journalism, Anth
. . . . . . (0:15) Patrick Reasonover, Tom Woods, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 08:00P Rush to Judgment: …at the Lincoln Memorial; Anth
. . . . . . (1:30) Steve Oldfield , Ryan Anderson, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Fri 08:00P Building an Aggression Resistant Society
. . . . . . (1:00) Sharon Clark . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Fri 09:00P Wicked Wonderland EDM productions
. . . . . . (5:00) Marisa A McCabe, Win Maxwell . . . PAV: Field

Fri 09:30P Sneak Out: Dads in Peaceful Parenting
. . . . . . (2:00) Mike & Stephanie Buzzell . . . Hive: L165 (J-Lwr)

Fri 09:30P Discussion: Just Add Outrage
. . . . . . (0:40) Jo Ann Skousen, Steve Oldfield, Rob Montz, Ryan Anderson . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 08:00A Doggy Morning Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Sat 09:00A Life is Good; AA at Porc Fest
. . . . . . (1:00) Mark Hansen . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Sat 09:30A Worker Need; Employer Greed? {Econ 101}
. . . . . . (1:30) Gene Epstein . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 10:00A Coffee & Connections
. . . . . . (1:00) Liz Going . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Sat 10:00A Crypto-6 and its Impact on You
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . PAV: Field

Sat 11:00A Tie Dye
. . . . . . (1:30) Elizabeth, Stephanie Buzzell . . . Bing: PoolArea

Sat 11:00A State vs. federal Citizenship; The Unknown Choice
. . . . . . (1:00) Christopher Gronski . . . DF: L67 (E-Lwr)

Sat 11:00A Communitarian Libertarianism {Liberty 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Dennis Pratt . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 11:00A The Attack on Lbry, and on You
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . PAV: Field

Sat 11:00A SoapBox Idol Audition (#4/4)
. . . . . . (0:30) Carla Gericke . . . UpT: (P-Rgt)

Sat 12:00P The Daily Stitch & Bitch (Bitchin’ like it’s 2021)
. . . . . . (2:00) Ilma Galeote . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Sat 12:00P Mind Over Murder
. . . . . . (1:00) Skoti-Alain Elliott . . . MIND: U35 (T-Dn)

Sat 12:00P Making Police Accountable {FSP 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Carla Gericke . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 01:00P Scott Horton on ending the war on terrorism
. . . . . . (1:00) Scott Horton . . . PAV: Field

Sat 01:00P Cajun Shrimp Boil @ Kirby’s Q
. . . . . . (3:00) Carolyn Urbanski . . . KQ-F: L31 (C-Mid)

Sat 01:00P How to Be an Effective Public Speaker {Tools 101}
. . . . . . (1:00) Tom Woods . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 01:00P Carnivores vs Vegans. An Epic Debate
. . . . . . (1:00) Brandon Navom . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Sat 01:00P Frisbee in the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) . . . FLD: Field

Sat 02:00P Gathering of the Clans
. . . . . . (0:30) Dennis Pratt . . . FLD: Field

Sat 02:30P Photo Shoot: Official PorcFest XVIII
. . . . . . (0:30) Dennis Pratt, Carla Gericke . . . FLD: Field

Sat 03:00P Bardo Farm Pig Roast
. . . . . . (1:00) Emily & Neil Smith . . . FLD: Field

Sat 03:00P 3D Printed Pew Pews
. . . . . . (1:30) Kalmen Barkin . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Sat 04:00P Future Vision: Jeffrey Tucker
. . . . . . (2:00) Jeffrey Tucker . . . PAV: Field

Sat 04:00P Vegan Potluck-Free Food!
. . . . . . (1:30) Tarrin Lupo . . . Blue: MH4 (P-Lft)

Sat 04:00P Little Pink House (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (1:30) Courtney Balaker, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 05:00P Doggy Evening Meetup on the Field
. . . . . . (1:00) Ron Paw . . . FLD: Field

Sat 06:00P Soapbox Idol
. . . . . . (2:00) Carla Gericke . . . PAV: Field

Sat 06:00P Seized
. . . . . . (0:25) Matthew and Thomas Locastro, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 06:00P SCA talk with Duke Cariadoc of the Bow
. . . . . . (1:00) David Friedman . . . FS: L13 (A-Btm)

Sat 06:25P The Falconer (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:05) Ian Reid, Jo Ann Skousen, Jaclyn Boudreau, Joseph K. Kast . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 06:35P Seize this House (Anthem Film)
. . . . . . (0:06) Keith Wahrer, Jo Ann Skousen, Jaclyn Boudreau, Joseph K. Kast . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 06:35P Seize this House
. . . . . . (0:06) Keith Wahrer, Jaclyn Boudreau, Joseph K. Kast, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

Sat 08:30P Burning Porcupine
. . . . . . (0:30) Dennis & Carla . . . FLD: Field

Sat 09:00P DISCO INFERNO
. . . . . . (3:00) Christopher Gronski . . . L57: L57 (D-Btm)

Sat 09:00P Mondo Hollywoodland (Anthem)
. . . . . . (1:30) Janek Ambros, Jo Ann Skousen . . . Anth: OfficeBld

More details to come and many exciting things to come in 2021! In the meantime, check out last year’s 2020 schedule to see some of what PorcFest is all about.